Yodha Award Category - 2016

Vote for your Favourite film/star

Yodha Award Details

Best Film

Janatha Garage

Dhruva

Oopiir

Pellichoopulu

Kshanam

Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha

A Aa

Soggade Chinni Nayana

Gentleman

Express Raja


Best Director

Koratala Siva (Janatha Garage)

Surender Reddy (Dhruva)

Vamsi Paidipally (Oopiri)

Trivikram
(A Aa)

Ravikanth Perepu (Kshanam)

Hanu Raghavapudi (Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha)

Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam (Pellichoopulu)

Kalyan Krishna Kurasala (Soggade Chinni Nayana)

Mohan Krishna Indraganti (Gentleman)

Merlapaka Gandhi (Express Raja)


Best Actor

Jr. NTR (Nannaku Prematho)

Nagarjuna
(Oopiri)

Naga Chaitanya (Premam)

Nani
(Gentleman)

Alluarjun (Sarrainodu)

Ram Charan (Dhruva)


Best Actress

Samantha Ruth Prabhu (A Aa)

Keerthy Suresh (Nenu Sailaja)

Lavanya Tripathi (Soggade Chinni Nayana)

Niveda Thomas (Gentleman)

Rakul Preet Singh (Nannaku Prematho)

Ritu Varma (Pelli Choopulu)


Best Debut Director

Kalyan Krishna (Soggade Chinni Nayana)

Tharun Bhascker Dhaassyam (Pellichoopulu)


Best Comedian

Sapthagiri (Express Raja)

Priyadarshi Pullikonda(Pellichoopulu)

Vidyu(sarrainodu)


Best Music Director

Mickey J Meyer(A Aa)

DSP(Nannaku Prematho)


Best Cinematography

Sameer Reddy (Sathamanam Bhavati)


Best Screenplay Writer
  

Ravi Kanth, Sesh (Kshanam)


Best Story Writer

Koratala siva(Janatha garage)


Best Dialogue Writer

Avasarala Srinivas (Jyo Achyutananda)

Tharun Bhascker(Pellichoopulu)


Best Lyricist

Ramajogayya Sastry(Janatha garage - "Pranamam")


Best Male Playback Singer

Vandemataram Srinivas (Dandakaranyam - "Kammanina Amma pata")

Haricharan (Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha - "Nuvvante Naa Navvu")

Sagar (Nenu Sailaja - "Sailaja Sailaja")

Karthik (A Aa - "Yellipoke Shyamala")

Armaan Malik (Katamarayudu - “Emo Emo”)


Best Female Playback Singer

Chinmayi (kalyanavaibhogame-"manasantha")

K. S. Chithra(Nenu Sailaja "Ee Premaki")

Geetha Madhuri(Janatha Garage "Pakka Local")

Ramya Behara(A Aa "Rang De")


Best Editor

Naveen Nuli(Nanaku Prematho)


Best Special Effects

Firefly For "Soggade Chinni Nayana"


Best Art Director

A. S. Prakash For "Janatha garage"


Best Choreographer

Raju sundharam For "Pranamam Pranamam" in Janatha Garage


Best Audiographer

E. Radha Krishna For "Sarrainodu"


Best Costume Designer

V. Tirumaleshwarao For "Chilukuru"


Best Makeup Artist

Ranjit For "Ardhanaari"


Best Fight Master

Venkat For "Supreme"


Best Child Actor

Mikhail Gandhi For "Supreme"


Best documentary film

P V Narshimarao's New India


Bheeshma National Award

Special Jury Award